Books Food

Privacy Policy

Who are we?

RelianceFX is a Forex education platform. We provide education to those who would like to learn how to trade, we also provide services that will help you excel within trading.

RelianceFX is committed to protect your personal information. If you provide any information, we will use your information in line with the laws regarding the safeguarding of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998.

How we use your information

RelianceFX will use your information to use as a reference in regards to the services enquired about. We will use your personal information to contact you when enquiry has been submitted through contact forum. Will also use your information to improve the website and enhance user experience.

Use of Cookies by Relance FX

You can read more about how we use cookies on our cookie Policy Page

Will we share your personal information with anyone else?

RelianceFX will not disclose any personal information to anyone else without your prior consent.

Access To Your Personal information

Under Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to request a copy of all personal information that RelianceFX holds about you. All personal information request will be charged with a standard fee of £10 and require 2 pieces of identification. We will use wise efforts to allocate or delete personal information about you on our files. Please address request and question about this Privacy Policy to; Support@reliancefx.com

Changes to the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time, so you may wish to check this Policy before submitting any personal information to RelianceFX. The date of the recent changes will appear in this section. If you do not agree with any of the new changes please do not continue to use RelianceFX website. This Privacy Policy Notice was updated on 26th May 2020.